S. Shergold Cup Schedule

Shergold Cup 2023-24

Round Robin



Shergold Cup

Cup - Group: A
PosTeamGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1  Gorge FC O30A33009189
2  Castaways United (30A)32017256
3  Cowichan Cougars3102111-103

Shergold Cup

Cup - Group: B
PosTeamGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1  Prospect Lake Lakers32107257
2  Peninsula FC32018716
3  Prospect Lake Lakers 30A310289-13
4  Lakehill FC301216-51

Shergold Cup

Cup - Group: C
PosTeamGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1  Vic West FC (30A)3300140149
2  Lakehill Limes32015236
3  Gorge Masters301218-71
4  Salt Spring United3012111-101


ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup GroupKnock-OutThu 8/24/1933 12:00PMShergold CupWinner Group A - Wild Card-TBD1
Fri 2/16/2024
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/16/2024 12:00PMShergold CupBye0 - 1Castaways United (30A)-TBD
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/16/2024 8:00PMShergold CupLakehill FC0 - 0Prospect Lake LakersBraefoot Park
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/16/2024 8:00PMShergold CupGorge FC O30A6 - 0Cowichan CougarsHampton Park - Kulai - Turf
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/16/2024 8:00PMShergold CupPeninsula FC5 - 3Prospect Lake Lakers 30ALayritz Turf
Sun 2/18/2024
Cup GroupCup GroupSun 2/18/2024 12:00PMShergold CupGorge Masters1 - 1Salt Spring UnitedHampton Park - Kulai - Turf
Cup GroupCup GroupSun 2/18/2024 12:00PMShergold CupLakehill Limes0 - 2Vic West FC (30A)Braefoot Park
Fri 2/23/2024
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/23/2024 12:00PMShergold CupCowichan Cougars1 - 0Bye-TBD
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/23/2024 6:00PMShergold CupProspect Lake Lakers 30A3 - 0Lakehill FCLayritz Turf
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/23/2024 6:00PMShergold CupGorge FC O30A2 - 1Castaways United (30A)Hampton Park - Kulai - Turf
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/23/2024 7:30PMShergold CupPeninsula FC0 - 3Prospect Lake LakersBlue Heron Turf #1
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/23/2024 8:00PMShergold CupVic West FC (30A)5 - 0Gorge MastersFinlayson Turf
Sun 2/25/2024
Cup GroupCup GroupSun 2/25/2024 12:00PMShergold CupLakehill Limes3 - 0Salt Spring UnitedBraefoot Park
Fri 3/1/2024
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 3/1/2024 12:00PMShergold CupBye0 - 1Gorge FC O30A-TBD
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 3/1/2024 7:30PMShergold CupCastaways United (30A)5 - 0Cowichan CougarsPISE
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 3/1/2024 8:15PMShergold CupLakehill FC1 - 3Peninsula FCBraefoot Park
Sat 3/2/2024
Cup GroupCup GroupSat 3/2/2024 4:00PMShergold CupGorge Masters0 - 2Lakehill LimesHampton Park - Kulai - Turf
Sun 3/3/2024
Cup GroupCup GroupSun 3/3/2024 12:00PMShergold CupProspect Lake Lakers4 - 2Prospect Lake Lakers 30ALayritz Turf
Cup GroupCup GroupSun 3/3/2024 12:30PMShergold CupSalt Spring United0 - 7Vic West FC (30A)Gulf Island Senior Secondary School (lower field)
Fri 3/8/2024
Cup GroupKnock-OutFri 3/8/2024 6:00PMShergold CupGorge FC O30A1 - 3Castaways United (30A)Finlayson Turf1-Semifinal
Cup GroupKnock-OutFri 3/8/2024 8:00PMShergold CupProspect Lake Lakers1 - 3Vic West FC (30A)Finlayson Turf2-SemiFinal
Sun 3/17/2024
Cup GroupKnock-OutSun 3/17/2024 11:00AMShergold CupCastaways United (30A)2 - 0Vic West FC (30A)Blue Heron Turf #2SG Final