Shergold Cup

Shergold Cup

The Shergold Cup


Group A



Sun 2/20/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group ACup GroupSun 2/20/2022Shergold CupBye-A0 - 1Fernwood CityBYE
Cup Group ACup GroupSun 2/20/2022 2:15PMShergold CupBays United FC5 - 0Juan de Fuca United (AH)Oak Bay High School
 
Fri 2/25/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group ACup GroupFri 2/25/2022 7:00PMShergold CupJuan de Fuca United (AH)1 - 0Bye-AJuan de Fuca 3
 
Fri 3/4/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group ACup GroupFri 3/4/2022 8:00PMShergold CupFernwood City0 - 6Juan de Fuca United (AH)Finlayson Turf
 
Sun 3/6/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group ACup GroupSun 3/6/2022 12:00PMShergold CupBays United FC1 - 0Bye-ABYE
 
Tue 3/8/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group ACup GroupTue 3/8/2022 7:00PMShergold CupFernwood City0 - 5Bays United FCUvic Field # 3

Group B



Sun 2/20/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group BCup GroupSun 2/20/2022 12:00PMShergold CupVic West FC (O30)4 - 2Lakehill FCRoyal Athletic Park
Cup Group BCup GroupSun 2/20/2022 2:00PMShergold CupGorge FC (D2)1 - 0Bye-BHampton Park - Kulai - Turf
 
Sun 2/27/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group BCup GroupSun 2/27/2022 12:00PMShergold CupLakehill FC0 - 6Gorge FC (D2)Hampton Park - Kulai - Turf
Cup Group BCup GroupSun 2/27/2022 8:00PMShergold CupVic West FC (O30)1 - 0Bye-BFinlayson Turf
 
Sun 3/6/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group BCup GroupSun 3/6/2022Shergold CupBye-B0 - 1Lakehill FCBYE
Cup Group BCup GroupSun 3/6/2022 2:00PMShergold CupGorge FC (D2)1 - 1Vic West FC (O30)Hampton Park - Kulai - Turf

Group C



Sun 2/20/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group CCup GroupSun 2/20/2022 12:00PMShergold CupCowichan Cougars (DA)1 - 0Bye-CSherman Road Turf
Cup Group CCup GroupSun 2/20/2022 2:00PMShergold CupVic West FC (D2)2 - 0Nanaimo United FCVictor Brodeur School
 
Fri 2/25/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group CCup GroupFri 2/25/2022 8:00PMShergold CupNanaimo United FC0 - 1Cowichan Cougars (DA)Merle Logan Turf A
 
Sun 2/27/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group CCup GroupSun 2/27/2022 12:00PMShergold CupVic West FC (D2)1 - 0Bye-CRoyal Athletic Park
 
Fri 3/4/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group CCup GroupFri 3/4/2022 7:30PMShergold CupBye-C0 - 1Nanaimo United FCBlue Heron Park
 
Sun 3/6/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group CCup GroupSun 3/6/2022 12:00PMShergold CupCowichan Cougars (DA)3 - 0Vic West FC (D2)Sherman Road Turf

Group D



Fri 2/18/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group DCup GroupFri 2/18/2022 6:00PMShergold CupGorge FC (O30)2 - 2Prospect Lake Lakers (AN)Hampton Park - Kulai - Turf
 
Sun 2/20/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group DCup GroupSun 2/20/2022 12:30PMShergold CupSalt Spring United0 - 5Castaways UnitedGulf Island Senior Secondary School (lower field)
 
Fri 2/25/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group DCup GroupFri 2/25/2022 7:00PMShergold CupCastaways United5 - 2Gorge FC (O30)PISE
 
Sun 2/27/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group DCup GroupSun 2/27/2022 12:30PMShergold CupSalt Spring United5 - 1Prospect Lake Lakers (AN)Gulf Island Senior Secondary School (lower field)
 
Fri 3/4/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group DCup GroupFri 3/4/2022 6:00PMShergold CupProspect Lake Lakers (AN)2 - 0Castaways UnitedLayritz Turf
 
Sun 3/6/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group DCup GroupSun 3/6/2022 12:00PMShergold CupGorge FC (O30)2 - 1Salt Spring UnitedHampton Park - Ackinclose - Grass

Semi Finals



Sun 3/13/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalKnock-OutSun 3/13/2022 2:00PMShergold CupGorge FC (D2)2 - 4Cowichan Cougars (DA)Hampton Park - Kulai - Turf
Semi-FinalKnock-OutSun 3/13/2022 2:15PMShergold CupBays United FC1 - 2Castaways UnitedOak Bay High School

Finals



Sun 3/27/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
FinalKnock-OutSun 3/27/2022 1:00PMShergold CupCastaways United3 - 0Cowichan Cougars (DA)Starlight Stadium Turf