Leversedge Cup Schedule

Leversedge Cup 2023-24

Round Robin



Leversedge Cup

Cup - Group: A
PosTeamGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1  Castaways FC (30B)11003033
2  Lakehill Jitters11002023
3  Bays United FC100102-20
4  Prospect Lake Lakers (30B)100103-30

Leversedge Cup

Cup - Group: B
PosTeamGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1  Ladysmith Strikers11002023
2  JDF FC (TD)11003213
3  Victoria Athletics100123-10
4  JDF FC (AS)100102-20

Leversedge Cup

Cup - Group: C
PosTeamGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1  Juan de Fuca11001013
2  Cowichan Storm00000000
3  WSANEC CELOSEN00000000
4  Bye #1100101-10

Leversedge Cup

Cup - Group: D
PosTeamGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1  Saanich Fusion11001013
2  Vic West FC (D3)11001013
3  Bye #2100101-10
4  SFFC Fire100101-10

Leversedge Cup

Cup - Group: E
PosTeamGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1  Gorge FC11002113
2  Riptides F.C00000000
3  Sooke United00000000
4  JDF FC Adrenaline100112-10


ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup GroupCup GroupThu 2/15/2024 8:00PMLeversedge CupVictoria Athletics2 - 3JDF FC (TD)Goudy Turf
Fri 2/16/2024
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/16/2024 12:00PMLeversedge CupBye #10 - 1Juan de Fuca-TBD
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/16/2024 12:00PMLeversedge CupBye #20 - 1Saanich Fusion-TBD
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/16/2024 7:30PMLeversedge CupCastaways FC (30B)3 - 0Prospect Lake Lakers (30B)PISE
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/16/2024 8:00PMLeversedge CupLadysmith Strikers2 - 0JDF FC (AS)Forrest Field
Sat 2/17/2024
Cup GroupCup GroupSat 2/17/2024 4:00PMLeversedge CupCowichan Storm - WSANEC CELOSENSherman Road Turf
Cup GroupCup GroupSat 2/17/2024 6:00PMLeversedge CupSFFC Fire0 - 1Vic West FC (D3)Lochside Turf
Sun 2/18/2024
Cup GroupCup GroupSun 2/18/2024 12:00PMLeversedge CupLakehill Jitters2 - 0Bays United FCBrafoot Park #2
Cup GroupCup GroupSun 2/18/2024 4:00PMLeversedge CupJDF FC Adrenaline1 - 2Gorge FCStarlight Stadium Turf
Fri 2/23/2024
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/23/2024 12:00PMLeversedge CupBye #2 - Vic West FC (D3)-TBD
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/23/2024 6:00PMLeversedge CupJDF FC (AS) - Victoria AthleticsRoyal Bay Secondary School
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/23/2024 7:30PMLeversedge CupCastaways FC (30B) - Bays United FCPISE
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 2/23/2024 8:00PMLeversedge CupLadysmith Strikers - JDF FC (TD)Forrest Field
Sat 2/24/2024
Cup GroupCup GroupSat 2/24/2024 4:00PMLeversedge CupCowichan Storm - Juan de FucaSherman Road Turf
Cup GroupCup GroupSat 2/24/2024 5:00PMLeversedge CupProspect Lake Lakers (30B) - Lakehill JittersLayritz Turf
Cup GroupCup GroupSat 2/24/2024 6:00PMLeversedge CupSaanich Fusion - SFFC FireTyndall Turf
Cup GroupCup GroupSat 2/24/2024 7:00PMLeversedge CupSooke United - Gorge FCFred Milne Park - Turf
Sun 2/25/2024
Cup GroupCup GroupSun 2/25/2024 12:00PMLeversedge CupRiptides F.C - JDF FC AdrenalineBlue Heron Turf #1
Cup GroupCup GroupSun 2/25/2024 12:30PMLeversedge CupWSANEC CELOSEN - Bye #1Blue Heron Turf #1
Fri 3/1/2024
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 3/1/2024 12:00PMLeversedge CupBye #1 - Cowichan Storm-TBD
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 3/1/2024 7:00PMLeversedge CupSooke United - Riptides F.CFred Milne Park-Grass
Cup GroupCup GroupFri 3/1/2024 7:30PMLeversedge CupBays United FC - Prospect Lake Lakers (30B)Oak Bay High School
Sat 3/2/2024
Cup GroupCup GroupSat 3/2/2024 6:00PMLeversedge CupSFFC Fire - Bye #2Lochside Turf
Sun 3/3/2024
Cup GroupCup GroupSun 3/3/2024 9:00AMLeversedge CupVictoria Athletics - Ladysmith StrikersUvic Field 2 B
Cup GroupCup GroupSun 3/3/2024 10:00AMLeversedge CupVic West FC (D3) - Saanich FusionVictor Brodeur School
Cup GroupCup GroupSun 3/3/2024 12:00PMLeversedge CupJDF FC (TD) - JDF FC (AS)Starlight Stadium Turf
Cup GroupCup GroupSun 3/3/2024 12:00PMLeversedge CupLakehill Jitters - Castaways FC (30B)Braefoot Park
Cup GroupCup GroupSun 3/3/2024 12:00PMLeversedge CupJuan de Fuca - WSANEC CELOSENRoyal Bay Secondary School
Cup GroupCup GroupSun 3/3/2024 12:00PMLeversedge CupGorge FC - Riptides F.CHampton Park - Kulai - Turf
Cup GroupCup GroupSun 3/3/2024 4:00PMLeversedge CupJDF FC Adrenaline - Sooke UnitedStarlight Stadium Turf

Semi Finals



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalKnock-OutFri 3/15/2024 6:00PMLeversedge CupWinner 1/4 #2 - Winner 1/4 #3Finlayson TurfSemi Final #2
Semi-FinalKnock-OutFri 3/15/2024 8:00PMLeversedge CupWinner 1/4 #1 - Winner 1/4 #4Finlayson TurfSemi Final #1

Finals



ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
FinalKnock-OutSun 3/17/2024 12:00PMLeversedge CupWnner Semi Fnal #1 - Winner Semi-Final #2-TBDFinal