Doug Day Cup

Doug Day Cup

The Doug Day Cup


Group A



Sun 2/20/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group ACup GroupSun 2/20/2022 10:00AMDoug Day CupSFFC Cascades1 - 1Lakehill FCLochside Turf
Cup Group ACup GroupSun 2/20/2022 12:00PMDoug Day CupGorge United1 - 4SFFC UnitedHampton Park - Kulai - Turf
 
Sat 2/26/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group ACup GroupSat 2/26/2022 5:00PMDoug Day CupLakehill FC1 - 3Gorge UnitedBraefoot Park
 
Sun 2/27/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group ACup GroupSun 2/27/2022 10:00AMDoug Day CupSFFC Cascades0 - 1SFFC UnitedLochside Turf
 
Sun 3/6/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group ACup GroupSun 3/6/2022 12:00PMDoug Day CupGorge United3 - 3SFFC CascadesHampton Park - Kulai - Turf
Cup Group ACup GroupSun 3/6/2022 12:00PMDoug Day CupSFFC United0 - 1Lakehill FCTyndall Turf

Group B



Sun 2/20/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group BCup GroupSun 2/20/2022 2:00PMDoug Day CupPACE FC Wolfpack1 - 1Gorge FCUvic Field # 3
Cup Group BCup GroupSun 2/20/2022 2:00PMDoug Day CupCowichan FC1 - 2Castaways FCSherman Road Turf
 
Sun 2/27/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group BCup GroupSun 2/27/2022 2:00PMDoug Day CupCowichan FC1 - 4Gorge FCSherman Road Turf
 
Fri 3/4/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group BCup GroupFri 3/4/2022 8:00PMDoug Day CupGorge FC2 - 0Castaways FCHampton Park - Kulai - Turf
 
Sun 3/6/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group BCup GroupSun 3/6/2022 5:00PMDoug Day CupPACE FC Wolfpack2 - 3Cowichan FCUvic Field # 3
 
Tue 3/8/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group BCup GroupTue 3/8/2022 8:15PMDoug Day CupCastaways FC2 - 2PACE FC WolfpackLayritz Turf

Group C



Sun 2/20/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group CCup GroupSun 2/20/2022 12:00PMDoug Day CupLakehill Reds3 - 0JDF UnitedBraefoot Park
Cup Group CCup GroupSun 2/20/2022 12:00PMDoug Day CupBye-A0 - 1Prospect Lake Lakers-TBD
 
Fri 2/25/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group CCup GroupFri 2/25/2022 12:00PMDoug Day CupBye-A0 - 1JDF United-TBD
 
Sat 2/26/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group CCup GroupSat 2/26/2022 5:00PMDoug Day CupProspect Lake Lakers1 - 0Lakehill RedsLayritz Turf
 
Fri 3/4/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group CCup GroupFri 3/4/2022 7:00PMDoug Day CupJDF United0 - 1Prospect Lake LakersGoudy Turf
 
Sun 3/6/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Cup Group CCup GroupSun 3/6/2022 12:00PMDoug Day CupLakehill Reds1 - 0Bye-ABraefoot Park

Semi Finals



Fri 3/11/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalKnock-OutFri 3/11/2022 6:00PMDoug Day CupSFFC United2 - 1Gorge FCTyndall Turf
 
Sat 3/12/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalKnock-OutSat 3/12/2022 5:00PMDoug Day CupProspect Lake Lakers1 - 3Lakehill RedsLayritz Turf

Finals



Sun 3/20/2022
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
FinalKnock-OutSun 3/20/2022 10:00AMDoug Day CupSFFC United0 - 1Lakehill RedsStarlight Stadium Turf